Turniere

Kategorien


Anstehende Turniere

11.11.2017 — Hamburg International Arm Wrestling Cup 2017

  • Veranstaltungsort: Hamburg Bundesstr. 96 20144
  • Ausrichter: david.gujaraidze@googlemail.com
    damian.falk@gmx.de
    Tel: 0176 4761 1579 David
    Tel: 0160 948 25 400 Damian
  • Registrierung:
    • Fr. 10.11.17 10:00 bis 20:00
      Sa. 11.11.17 9:00 bis 12:30
  • Startgebühren:
    • ein Arm 25 €, beide Arme 30 €.
  • Gewichtsklassen:
    • Männer- Links und Rechts: 70Kg, 80Kg,90KG, Offene Gewichtsklasse Klasse
      Frauen- Offene Gewichtsklasse Linker und Rechter Arm
  • Auszeichnungen:
    • die ersten drei jeder Gewichtsklassen erhalten Pokale oder Medaillen
      Urkunden- Platz 1-4.
      Speziell: Alle Sieger/in rechter und linker Arm bekommen Geld!
      NUR Platz 1. Bekommen Preiseld 50 €.
      Besonderheit: Frauen in alle Gewichtsklassen haben keine Startgebühren!
      Eintritt Frei!
  • Weitere Informationen:

18.11.2017 — Grosser Preis der Spielbank Magdeburg Merkur Ready Go…

  • Veranstaltungsort: Merkur Spielbanken Sachsen Anhalt
    Am Pfahlberg 3
    39128 Magdeburg
  • Ausrichter: Spielbank Magdeburg
    Carsten Gereke
  • Registrierung:
    • Freitag 17.11.2017 von 18.00 Uhr-22.00 Uhr
      Samstag 18.11.2017 von 10.00 Uhr-13.00 Uhr

      Wettkampfbeginn: Samstag, 14.00 Uhr
  • Startgebühren:
    • 20 Euro pro Arm /30 Euro beide Arme je Gewichtsklasse

      Anmeldungen: unter www.merkur-spielbanken.de in der Spielbank Magdeburg direkt, am Wettkampftag oder unter 01775320502 Carsten Gereke
  • Gewichtsklassen:
    • Männer Rechter Arm -70/-90/über 90 offene Klasse
      Männer Linker Arm-70/-90/über 90 offene Klasse
      Frauen Rechter Arm offene Klasse
  • Auszeichnungen:
    • Urkunden und Pokale für die Plätze 1-3 in den jeweiligen Gewichtsklassen

      100 Euro für die Sieger in den jeweiligen Gewichtsklassen sowohl links als auch rechts

      Der Sieger und zweitplatzierte der jeweiligen Rechtsklasse ziehen in die Champ of the Championklasse ein und der Sieger gewinnt dort nochmals 300 Euro! und großen Pokal
  • Weitere Informationen:


    Info:


    Alle Teilnehmer haben am Wettkampftag alle nichtalkoholischen Getränke sowie das Catering frei! (das gilt nur für Teilnehmer )

     


    Übernachtungsmöglichkeiten:


    Etap Hotel Barleben an der A2 www.etap.de   


    Anmeldeformular:


    zum Anmeldeformular

Vergangene Turniere

21.10.2017 — Over the Top 2017

  • Veranstaltungsort: Congress Park - Downtown -
    Heinrich-Heine- Straße 1 - 38440 Wolfsburg, Germany
  • Ausrichter: Olaf Köppen +49 172 3404255 mail to: wob44@aol.com
    VfL Wolfsburg e.V.
  • Registrierung:
    • Friday : Oktober 20 th from 6 pm to 9 pm
      Congress Park, Heinrich-Heine- Straße 1, 38440 Wolfsburg
      Saturday : Oktober 21 th from 10. am to 12. am
      Congress Park, Heinrich-Heine- Straße 1, 38440 Wolfsburg
  • Startgebühren:
    • 20 € per arm
  • Gewichtsklassen:
    • Men right : -70 kg, -80 kg, -90 kg, -100 kg , +100 Kg
      Men left : -70 kg, -80 kg, -90 kg , +90 kg
      Women right : open class
      Women left : open class
  • Auszeichnungen:
    • Price for the overall victory - only the “Champ of the Champions”

      250,- €

      Trophies for the Top 3
  • Weitere Informationen:


     

     

     

    Accommodations:
    Leonardo Hotel Wolfsburg City Center **** email: info.wolfsburg@leonardo-hotels.com
    ( Rathausstr.1, 38440 Wolfsburg ) 200 meters diastance from the Congress Park
    Phone: +49 5361 - 207451 Fax: +49 5361-207981
    Special offer - valid until 15 th Oktober 2017 single-room 76 € /night; double-room 92 € /night incl. breakfast

    Info: Olaf Köppen 1.President GAF - phone: +49 172 3404255 mail to: wob44@aol.com

03.09.2017 — World Armwrestling & Para-Armwrestling Championship 2017

  • Veranstaltungsort: Mom Sport
    Csörsz utca 14-16, Budapest, 1123/ Ungern
  • Ausrichter: WAF Armwrestling
  • Gewichtsklassen:
    • WEIGHT CLASSES AND AGE GROUPS

      AGE GROUPS

      +2000 1999 1998 1996 All ages 1977 1968- 1967 1958- 1957 1956-
      Juniors 18 Youth 21 Seniors Masters Grand Masters Senior Grand Master

      WEIGHT CLASSES

      JUNIORS 18 Left & Right – birth year: 1999, 2000, 2001 ...
      Boys: -50, 55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, +80 kg Girls: -45, 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, +70 kg
      YOUTH 21 Left & Right – birth year: 1996, 1997, 1998
      Men: -55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, +90 kg Women: -50, 55, 60, 65, 70, +70 kg
      SENIORS Left & Right – birth year: all years
      Men: -55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 100, 110, 110+ kg
      Women: -50, 55, 60, 65, 70, 80, 80+ kg.
      MASTERS (40 years and older) Left & Right – birth year: 1977, 1976, 1975 ...
      Men: -70, 80, 90, 100, 100+ kg Women: -60, 70, 80, 80+ kg
      GRAND MASTERS (50 years and older) Left & Right – birth year: 1967, 1966, 1965 ...
      Men: -75, 90, 100, 100+ kg Women: Open
      SENIOR GRAND MASTERS (60 years and older) Left & Right – birth year: 1957, 1955, 1954...
      Men: -75, 90, 100, 100+ kg

      DISABLED CLASSES
      Physical Impairment athletes (PID – sitting)
      Men: -55 kg, 65 kg, 75 kg, +75 kg Women: -65 kg, +65 kg
      Physical Impairment athletes (PIU – standing)
      Men: -60 kg, 70 kg, 80 kg, 90 kg, +90 kg Women: -65 kg, +65 kg
      Junior 18 boys: -55 kg, +55 kg Junior 18 girls: -50 kg, +50 kg
      Visual impairment athletes (VI – standing)
      Men: -60 kg, 70 kg, 80 kg, 90 kg, 100 kg, +100 kg Women: -60 kg, 70 kg, +70 kg
      Hearing impairment athletes (HI – standing)
      Men: -60 kg, 70 kg, 80 kg, 90 kg, 100 kg, +100 kg Women: -60 kg, 70 kg, +70 kg

      Page 5 of 16

      TEAM TROPHIES for the WORLD ARMWRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP:
      • Over all (all classes except disabled classes)
      • Junior Women and Men (Junior 18 and Youth 21
  • Weitere Informationen:
    http://worlds2017.waf-armwrestling.com

    02.09.2017 Saturday
    Teams arrival
    03.09.2017 Sunday Hotel Flamenco
    0900 Team Registration
    Classification Training Seminar (for disabled Classifiers)
    0800 Referee seminar
    1600 WAF Congress Meeting
    04.09.2017 Monday Hotel Flamenco
    0900 1ST WEIGH-IN day for Juniors 18, Youth 21, all Master classes, and Disabled.
    0900 CLASSIFICATION for Disabled
    1200 Technical Meeting
    1300 Continental Meetings: North America, South America, Africa, Oceania
    1400 Asian Continental Meeting
    1600 European Continental Meeting
    05.09.2017 Tuesday Sport Hall
    0930 1st Competition Day, LEFT hand for JUNIORS 18 and YOUTH 21
    1600 Opening Ceremonies
    1630 Finals & Awards, Doping
    06.09.2017 Wednesday Sport Hall
    0930 2nd Competition Day, RIGHT hand for JUNIORS 18 and YOUTH 21
    1630 Finals & Awards, Doping
    07.09.2017 Thursday Sport Hall
    1000 3rd Competition Day, LEFT hand for all MASTER classes and DISABLED
    1500 Finals & Awards, Doping
    08.09.2017 Friday Sport Hall
    0900 2nd WEIGH-IN DAY for SENIORS
    1000 4th Competition Day, RIGHT hand for all MASTER classes and DISABLED
    1500 Finals & Awards, Doping
    09.09.2017 Saturday Sport Hall
    0930 5th Competition Day, LEFT hand for SENIORS
    1630 Finals & Awards, Doping
    10.09.2017 Sunday Sport Hall
    0930 6th Competition Day, RIGHT hand for SENIORS
    1630 Finals & Awards, Doping
    2100 Closing Ceremonies
    11.09.2017 Monday Sport Hall
    Team’s departure

12.08.2017 — Iron City Summer Cup

  • Veranstaltungsort: Restaurant "Lezginka"
    Hegestraße 454, 45966 Gladbeck
  • Ausrichter: Armforce Duisburg
  • Registrierung:
    • 9:00 - 11:00
  • Gewichtsklassen:
    • 70kg
      80kg
      90kg
      100kg
      +100kg
  • Weitere Informationen:

14.05.2017 — EAF Armwrestling Europameisterschaft

  • Veranstaltungsort: Spodek” Sports and Entertainment Arena

    Aleja W. Korfantego 35
    40-005 Katowice
    www.spodekkatowice.pl/en/
  • Ausrichter: More info about the event you will find on euroarm2017.com
  • Gewichtsklassen:
    • WEIGHT CLASSES AND AGE GROUPS:
      JUNIOR 18 Left & Right hand (1999, 2000, 2001...):
      Boys – 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, +80 kg
      Girls - 45, 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, +70 kg
      YOUTH 21 Left & Right hand (1996, 1997, 1998):
      Men - 55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, +90 kg
      Women - 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, +70 kg
      SENIORS Left & Right hand (all ages):
      Men - 55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 100, 110, +110 kg
      Women - 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, 80, +80 kg
      MASTERS (40 years and older) Left & Right hand (1977, 1976, 1975...):
      Men -70, 80, 90, 100, +100 kg
      Women - 60, 70, 80, +80 kg
      GRAND MASTERS (50 years and older) Left & Right hand (1967, 1966, 1965...):
      Men - 75, 90, 100, +100 kg
      Women Open
      SENIOR GRAND MASTERS (60 years and older) Left & Right hand (1957, 1956, 1955...):
      Men - 75, 90, 100, +100 kg
      DISABLED CLASSES:
      Physical Impairment athletes (PID – sitting) Left & Right hand:
      Men: 55, 65, 75, +75 kg
      Women: 65, +65 kg
      Physical Impairment athletes (PIU – standing) Left & Right hand:
      Men: 60, 70, 80, 90, +90 kg
      Women: 65, +65 kg
      Junior 18 boys: 55 kg, +55 kg
      Junior 18 girls: 50, +50 kg
      Visual impairment athletes (VI – standing) Left & Right hand:
      Men: 60, 70, 80, 90, 100, +100kg
      Women: 60, 70, +70 kg
      Hearing impairment athletes (HI – standing) Left & Right hand:
      Men: 60, 70, 80, 90, 100, +100kg
      Women: 60, 70, +70 kg
      AGE GROUPS:
      Juniors 18:1999, 2000, ...
      Youth 21:1998 - 1996
      Seniors:all ages
      Masters:1977 - 1968
      Grand Masters:1967 - 1958
      Senior Grand Masters:1957, 1956, ...
      TEAM TROPHIES FOR THE EUROPEAN ARMWRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP:
      Over all (all classes except disabled classes)
      Junior Women and Men (Junior 18 and Youth 21 classes)
      Masters Women and Men (Master, Grand Master and Senior Grand Master classes)
      Senior Women and Men (Senior classes)
      TEAM TROPHIES FOR THE EUROPEAN PARA-ARMWRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP:
      Overall Women (all classes for women)
      Overall Men (all classes for men)
      POINTS DISTRIBUTION:
      The team classification will be made, according with the approved pointing system (WAF 2016), based on the number of Gold, Silver and bronze medals. In case that two teams have the same number of gold, silver and bronze medals the position of the two will be established by the following pointing system:

      1st place = 10 points
      2nd place = 7 points
      3rd place = 5 points
      4th place = 4 points
      5th place = 3 points
      6th place = 2 points
      7th place = 1 points
      ON-LINE REGISTRATION
      Team Registration will be made before the championship ONLY ON-LINE at www.registration.waf-armwrestling.com

      The on-line registration will be open on 20th of March 2017 and will close on 30th of April 2017.

      Team registration at Championship
      Novotel Hotel – 9:00, 14th May 2017

      Team representing person:
      Only one person will register their team.
      The Representative will bring final Team Registration form, stamped and signed.

      EAF Representative will then:
      Accept Registration Form,
      Accept Individual Registration fees
      Accept Country Registration Fee
      Prepare Official Receipt
      Give the Weigh-in tickets needed by athletes at weigh in.
      All teams are obliged to fill online registration (http://registration.waf-armwrestling.com) form and send their registration forms (PDF file) to the General Secretary of EAF until 30th of April 2017. The registration order depends on the first online registration time if the registration form (PDF file) was sent to the General Secretary.

      Multiple entries registration:
      Juniors 18 years cannot register in Youth 21 year classes.
      Juniors 18 years can register in Seniors classes.
      Juniors 21 years can register in Seniors classes.
      Masters cannot register in Grand Masters or Seniors Grand Masters classes.
      Masters, Grand Masters and Senior Grand Masters can register in Seniors classes.
      Disabled athletes can register in any able athlete’s classes.
      Fees paid due wrong registration of multiple entries will not be refunded.

      Fees:
      Annual membership:200 Euro / member
      Senior fee:30 Euro per class per hand
      Junior fee:15 Euro per class per hand

      1st Weigh-in Monday 15th May 2017, 09:00 at Novotel Hotel (all juniors, all masters, all disabled).
      2nd Weigh-in Thursday 18th May, 09:00 at the Venue (all seniors).

      The weigh-in order depends on the receiving times of the registration forms. A schedule will be available 7 days before the weigh-in.
      The first received registration form receives the right to be first at the weigh-in and so on. Team Captain will be present with the Team to answer any questions.
      Each competitor will have the passport or ID with picture. Birthday and citizenship should be deductible from those documents.
      Each team captain will prepare the team for weigh-in in the following order:
      Ladies 50, 55, 60 kg and continue...
      Men 55, 60, 65 kg and continue...

      Please note:
      If a competitor does not make weight, they have until 15:00 to make weight.
      A test scale will be made available for competitors.
      A competitor only has two shots at official weigh-in scale.
      A competitor may only weigh-in between other countries.
      A competitor may weigh-in to their normal weight or register one weight class higher.

      Official Event Badges:
      Once the competitor has weighed-in, they will have a picture taken for their Official Competitor Badge.
      The competitor can then leave the Weigh-in area.
      The Team Captain will wait until all the team pictures will be taken.
      Once the full Team is completed the Team Captain will receive all competitor badges at the evening of the weight in day.
      Any Team Officials (Referee, Presidents and Coach) with a Country must be present at Weighin to have photo and badge prepared. Badges must be worn all the time during competitions days.

      WEIGH-IN PROCEDURE FOR ATHLETES
      1. Photocopy Passport / ID
      Each competitor must have at weigh in:
      a. Original passport + copy
      b. Weigh-in ticket received at Team Registration
      2. Undress before weighing (if necessary)
      3. Weigh-in
      4. Go to free computer for photo
      5. Take photo, look in the camera
      6. Dress and you are good to go
      7. The badges will be distributed by Team Captains

      The classification and weigh-in will be held on Monday 15 May 2017 starting 09:00 at the Novotel Hotel.
      It is the responsibility of the teams that athletes who have to be classified arrive in time for the classification session.
      Classifiers will not accept in the schedule teams arriving on classification day.
      Classification will only be held for official participants of the championship.
      For athletes that need to be classified, a medical intake form, translated in English, is mandatory. It must be emailed to the chief classifier by 30th of April 2017 at classification@waf-armwrestling.com
      Should this information not be submitted by email before this date, the athlete will not be classified and therefore, will not be eligible to participate in the Championship.
      There will be only 1 panel of VI classifier. In case of protest, there will not be possible to have a new classification on place. It would be done on another event with a VI classification session.
      CLASSIFICATION TRAINING
      Sunday 14th of May 2017, 12:00 p.m. at Novotel Hotel – Training, testing and certification. The course is open to any interested person with a medical or physiotherapy/ sports Science backgrounds who wish to become classifiers. Trainee classifiers who wish to complete their International Classifiers training will be required to attend other WAF competitions. Coaches and other trainers who are interested in classification may attend for information and education purposes.
  • Weitere Informationen:

    2017 European Armwrestling & Para-Armwrestling Championship


    LOCATION: “Spodek” Sports and Entertainment Arena ► Google Maps

    Aleja W. Korfantego 35
    40-005 Katowice
    www.spodekkatowice.pl/en/

     

    Saturday, May 13, 2017

    • All day - Team arrivals


    Sunday, May 14, 2017

    • Team arrivals

    • 09:00 a.m. - Novotel - Team Registration

    • 12:00 p.m. - Novotel - Classification Seminar


    Monday, May 15, 2017

    • 09:00 a.m. - Novotel - Weigh-in: Juniors 18, Youth 21, all Master classes

    • 09:00 a.m. - Novotel - Classification & Weigh-in: Disabled Athlete Evalution & Classification

    • 10:00 a.m. - Katowice - Referee Seminar

    • 05:00 p.m. - Novotel - Technical Meeting

    • 06:30 p.m. - Novotel - Congres Meeting


    Tuesday, May 16, 2017

    • 9:00 a.m. - Venue - Opening Ceremonies (Teams Presentation)

    • 09:30 a.m. - Venue - Qualification LEFT ARM: Juniors 18, Youth 21, all Master, Grand Master, Senior Grand Master

    • 04:30 p.m. - Venue - Finals, awards


    Anti-dopingWednesday, May 17, 2017

    • 09:00 a.m. - Venue - Qualification RIGHT ARM: Juniors 18, Youth 21, all Master, Grand Master, Senior Grand Master

    • 04:30 p.m. - Venue - Finals, awards


    Anti-dopingThursday, May 18, 2017

    • 09:00 a.m. - Venue - Weigh-in: Senior

    • 09:00 a.m. - Venue - Qualification LEFT ARM: Disabled Junior & Senior

    • 11:30 a.m. - Venue - Finals, awards (Left arm: Disabled)

    • 12:00 p.m. - Venue - 2nd Referee Seminar Venue

    • 02:30 p.m. - Venue - Qualification RIGHT ARM: Disabled Junior & Senior

    • 04:30 p.m. - Venue - Finals, awards (Right arm: Disabled)


    Anti-dopingFriday, May 19, 2017


      • 09:00 a.m. - Venue - Qualification LEFT ARM: Seniors

      • 04:30 p.m. - Venue - Finals, awards



    Anti-doping

    Saturday, May 20, 2017


      • 09:00 a.m. - Venue - Qualification RIGHT ARM: Seniors

      • 04:30 p.m. - Venue - Finals, awards



    Anti-doping

    • 09:00 p.m. - Venue - Closing Ceremonies


    Sunday, May 21, 2017

    • All day - Teams departure

























































































































































































































    14.05.2017 Sunday Location
    09:00 Team registration Novotel
    12:00 Classification Seminar Novotel
    15.05.2017 Monday  
    09:00 Weigh-in Juniors Masters, Room 1 Novotel
    09:00 Weigh-in Juniors Masters, Room 2 Novotel
    09:00 Classification for disabled athletes Novotel
    10:00 Referee Seminar Katowice
    17:00 Technical Meeting Novotel
    18:30 Congress Meeting Novotel
    16.05.2017 Tuesday  
    09:00 Opening Ceremony Venue
    09:30 LEFT – Juniors & Master Venue
    16:30 Finals, awards Venue
    17:30 Anti-doping Venue
    17.05.2017 Wednesday  
    09:00 RIGHT – Juniors & Masters Venue
    16:30 Finals, awards Venue
    17:30 Anti-doping Venue
    18.05.2017 Thursday  
    09:00 Weigh-in Seniors, Room 1 Venue
    09:00 Weigh-in Seniors, Room 2 Venue
    09:00 LEFT arm disabled Venue
    11:30 Finals Venue
    12:00 Referee Seminar 2nd Venue
    14:30 RIGHT arm disabled Venue
    16:30 Finals, awards Venue
    17:30 Anti-doping Venue
    19.05.2017 Friday  
    09:00 LEFT arm – SENIORS Venue
    16:30 Finals, awards Venue
    17:30 Anti-doping Venue
    20.05.2017 Saturday  
    09:00 RIGHT arm – SENIORS Venue
    16:30 Finals, awards Venue
    17:30 Anti-doping Venue
    21:00 Closing Ceremonies

    Source: eaf-armwrestling.com


    More info about the event you will find on euroarm2017.com

08.04.2017 — 30. Deutsche Meisterschaft in der Lutherstadt Eisleben

  • Veranstaltungsort: Glück-Auf Sporthalle

    Friedensstraße 38
    06295 Lutherstadt Eisleben
    Mansfeld-Südharz
    Sachsen-Anhalt
  • Ausrichter: Armwrestling Lutherstadt Eisleben
  • Registrierung:
    • Freitag den 7. April von 18 -22 Uhr
      Samstag den 8. April von 7.30-09.30 Uhr
      in der Veranstaltungsstätte.
      (Personalausweis ist vorzulegen!)
  • Startgebühren:
    • Erwachsene: 20 € für einen Arm, 30 € für beide Arme
      Jugendliche: 15 € für einen Arm, 20 € für beide Arme

      Achtung: Verbandsbeiträge müssen vom Verein beglichen sein!
  • Gewichtsklassen:
    • Frauen: rechts und links offene Kategorie
      Männer: rechts und links -70, ,-80 , -90, -100, +100 kg
      Jugend(männl.bis 21J): rechts und links offene Kategorie (mit schriftl. Einverständnis der Eltern )
      Master (männl. ab 40J): rechts und links -80 kg, -100 kg und +100 kg
      Newcomer: rechts und links - 80kg, +80kg
  • Auszeichnungen:
    • Die ersten drei jeder Gewichtsklasse erhalten Pokale
      Für den 1.- 4. Platz erhalten die Sportler Urkunden.
  • Weitere Informationen:
    Bitte sendet eure aktuellen Mitgliederlisten und Starterlisten für die DM eurer Vereine bis zum 28. Februar 2017 an den Veranstalter an den Vorstand !!!

    bitte an beide Adressen

    Hier die Emailadressen:

     

    armwrestling_eisleben@web.de

    olaf.koeppen@volkswagen.de

    *1:Die schriftliche Einverständniserklärung der Eltern ist vorzulegen, wenn Starter das 18. Lebensjahr am 08.04.2017 noch nicht vollendet haben !

    *2: Verbandsversammlung und Pressekonferenz: Freitag, den 07.04.2017 (20-22 Uhr)

    ( Hotel Graf von Mansfeld , Markt 56-06295 Lutherstadt Eisleben )

    Ich  möchte die Vereinsvorsitzenden darum bitten, selbst an unserer Verbandsversammlung teilzunehmen oder einen stimmberechtigten Vertreter zu schicken.

    Bitte sendet eure Top‘s / Besprechungspunkte bis zum 10. März direkt an den Vorstand: olaf.koeppen@volkswagen.de

    3: Willkommensempfang für alle Sportlerinnen und Sportler bei Freibier in der Glück- Auf – Halle (Veranstaltungsort):

    Freitag den 07.04.2017 ab ca. 20.30 Uhr

    Info:   Jan Sarembe  Tel: 0173 3271600, Tobias Fitzenreiter Tel: 015110673048

    E-Mail: armwrestling_eisleben@web.de

     

     

     

     

    Übernachtungsmöglichkeiten in und um die Lutherstadt Eisleben:

    Offizielles DM Hotel:

     

    Hotel Graf von Mansfeld –Stadtschloß-

    Markt 56- 06295 Lutherstadt Eisleben

    www.hotel-eisleben.de

    03475/66300

    Kennwort : Armwrestling für Sonderkonditionen

     

    Hotel 2:

    Deckerts Hotel und Restaurant

    Friedenstraße 2-06295 Lutherstadt Eisleben

    www.deckerts-hotel.de

    03475/6690

    Kennwort: Armwrestling für Sonderkonditionen

     

    Hotel 3:

    Deckerts Hotel am Katharinenstift

    Sangerhäuser Straße 12-06295 Lutherstadt Eisleben

    www.hotelkatharinenstift.de

    03475/632670

    Kennwort: Armwrestling für Sonderkonditionen

     

    Hotel 4:

    Parkhotel Schnorr

    Bahnhofstraße 12-06295 Lutherstadt Eisleben

    www.parkhotel-schnorr.de

    Email:parkhotel-schnorr@arcor.de

    03475/92730

    Kennwort: Armwrestling für Sonderkonditionen

     

    Hotel 5 :

    Strandhotel Aseleben an der B80

    Zum Süßen See 8a-06317 Seegebiet Mansfelder Land OT Aseleben

    Email:info@strandhotel-aseleben.de

    034774/28069

    Kennwort: Armwrestling für Sonderkonditionen

     

     

     

     

     

25.02.2017 — Pulldogs Challenge

  • Veranstaltungsort: Weinsteige 1
    74363 Güglingen
    Germany
  • Ausrichter: Pulldogs Germany
  • Registrierung:
    • 9:00 -12:00 - Registration /
      12:00 - 12:30 – Introduction WAL-Rules *
      13:00 Tournament Start
  • Startgebühren:
    • Prizes: 20€ / Arm - Online Registration 10€
      ***Online Registration is ONLY valid if the Payment is done 10 Days before Competition-start. ***
      ****Registration at : kevin.wolf@armsports.de****
  • Gewichtsklassen:
    • Newcomer – -80/+80 L/R
      Women – Open L/R
      Men – 78Kg L/R
      Men – 88Kg L/R
      Men – 102Kg L/R
      Men + 102Kg L/R
  • Auszeichnungen:
    • ****WINNER KING OF THE TABLE 500€ CASH !!!! (Right Hand only)****
  • Weitere Informationen:
    [caption id="attachment_1437" align="alignnone" width="300"] Pulldogs Challenge
    Armwrestling Turnier /Armdrücken Turnier[/caption]

    ****WAL-Rules will be used!!!****

    *****HOTEL****** 500m AWAY **** SPECIAL OFFER****

    Book with the Codeword "Armwrestling"

    Deutscher Hof 1
    D- 74363 Güglingen
    Phone: 07135/ 93 06 10
    Email: info@herzogskelter.de
    www.Herzogskelter.de

25.02.2017 — 5th Strongest Arm of Drenthe

  • Veranstaltungsort: De Wenning in Pesse, ontmoetingscentrum
    Veldbrake 5, 7933 PW Pesse, Drenthe, Netherlands
  • Ausrichter: Armwrestling Club Drenthe
    Dutch Armwrestling Federation
  • Registrierung:
    • 15.00 Uhr bis 17.00 Uhr
  • Startgebühren:
    • Kosten : 1 Arm 20 euro , 2e of meer 10 euro.
  • Gewichtsklassen:
    • Klassen: Damen Open
      Herren -70 kg , - 80 kg , - 90 kg en + 90 kg.
      Amateurs Open.

21.01.2017 — Iron City Armwrestling Cup

  • Veranstaltungsort: Ort: Restaurant Lezginka

    Adresse : Hegestraße 454 in 45966 Gladbeck
  • Ausrichter: Armforce Duisburg
  • Registrierung:
    • 10.00 Uhr -12.00 Uhr
      Beginn: 13.00 Uhr
  • Startgebühren:
    • 15€ ein Arm, weiterer Arm 10€
  • Gewichtsklassen:
    • Gewichtsklassen: Newcomer Offen, Frauen Offen
      Männer links und rechts -70kg, -80kg, -90kg, -100kg, +100kg
  • Auszeichnungen:
    • Trophäen für den 1. Platz, Medaillen für den 2. & 3. Platz
      Preisgeld für den Champ of the Champs: 100 € pro Arm
  • Weitere Informationen:

07.01.2017 — Neujahrsturnier 2017

  • Veranstaltungsort: La bowLa
    Sonnenweg 1 B
    38518 Gifhorn
  • Ausrichter: VfL Wolfsburg
  • Registrierung:
    • 07. Januar 2017, 18 uhr
  • Startgebühren:
    • 8 € pro Arm
  • Gewichtsklassen:
    • Newcomer: ( rechts/links ) -75 Kg, -90 Kg, +90 Kg
      Amateure/Profis: ( rechts/links ) -75 Kg, -90 Kg, +90 Kg

      Sowie Frauen ebenfalls in beiden Kategorien mit rechts und links in einer offenen Gewichtsklasse.
  • Weitere Informationen: