Turnierkategorie: Internationale Turniere

Kategorien


Turnierkategorie: Internationale Turniere

Anstehende Turniere


Vergangene Turniere

14.05.2017 — EAF Armwrestling Europameisterschaft

  • Veranstaltungsort: Spodek” Sports and Entertainment Arena

    Aleja W. Korfantego 35
    40-005 Katowice
    www.spodekkatowice.pl/en/
  • Ausrichter: More info about the event you will find on euroarm2017.com
  • Gewichtsklassen:
    • WEIGHT CLASSES AND AGE GROUPS:
      JUNIOR 18 Left & Right hand (1999, 2000, 2001...):
      Boys – 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, +80 kg
      Girls - 45, 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, +70 kg
      YOUTH 21 Left & Right hand (1996, 1997, 1998):
      Men - 55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, +90 kg
      Women - 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, +70 kg
      SENIORS Left & Right hand (all ages):
      Men - 55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 100, 110, +110 kg
      Women - 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, 80, +80 kg
      MASTERS (40 years and older) Left & Right hand (1977, 1976, 1975...):
      Men -70, 80, 90, 100, +100 kg
      Women - 60, 70, 80, +80 kg
      GRAND MASTERS (50 years and older) Left & Right hand (1967, 1966, 1965...):
      Men - 75, 90, 100, +100 kg
      Women Open
      SENIOR GRAND MASTERS (60 years and older) Left & Right hand (1957, 1956, 1955...):
      Men - 75, 90, 100, +100 kg
      DISABLED CLASSES:
      Physical Impairment athletes (PID – sitting) Left & Right hand:
      Men: 55, 65, 75, +75 kg
      Women: 65, +65 kg
      Physical Impairment athletes (PIU – standing) Left & Right hand:
      Men: 60, 70, 80, 90, +90 kg
      Women: 65, +65 kg
      Junior 18 boys: 55 kg, +55 kg
      Junior 18 girls: 50, +50 kg
      Visual impairment athletes (VI – standing) Left & Right hand:
      Men: 60, 70, 80, 90, 100, +100kg
      Women: 60, 70, +70 kg
      Hearing impairment athletes (HI – standing) Left & Right hand:
      Men: 60, 70, 80, 90, 100, +100kg
      Women: 60, 70, +70 kg
      AGE GROUPS:
      Juniors 18:1999, 2000, ...
      Youth 21:1998 - 1996
      Seniors:all ages
      Masters:1977 - 1968
      Grand Masters:1967 - 1958
      Senior Grand Masters:1957, 1956, ...
      TEAM TROPHIES FOR THE EUROPEAN ARMWRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP:
      Over all (all classes except disabled classes)
      Junior Women and Men (Junior 18 and Youth 21 classes)
      Masters Women and Men (Master, Grand Master and Senior Grand Master classes)
      Senior Women and Men (Senior classes)
      TEAM TROPHIES FOR THE EUROPEAN PARA-ARMWRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP:
      Overall Women (all classes for women)
      Overall Men (all classes for men)
      POINTS DISTRIBUTION:
      The team classification will be made, according with the approved pointing system (WAF 2016), based on the number of Gold, Silver and bronze medals. In case that two teams have the same number of gold, silver and bronze medals the position of the two will be established by the following pointing system:

      1st place = 10 points
      2nd place = 7 points
      3rd place = 5 points
      4th place = 4 points
      5th place = 3 points
      6th place = 2 points
      7th place = 1 points
      ON-LINE REGISTRATION
      Team Registration will be made before the championship ONLY ON-LINE at www.registration.waf-armwrestling.com

      The on-line registration will be open on 20th of March 2017 and will close on 30th of April 2017.

      Team registration at Championship
      Novotel Hotel – 9:00, 14th May 2017

      Team representing person:
      Only one person will register their team.
      The Representative will bring final Team Registration form, stamped and signed.

      EAF Representative will then:
      Accept Registration Form,
      Accept Individual Registration fees
      Accept Country Registration Fee
      Prepare Official Receipt
      Give the Weigh-in tickets needed by athletes at weigh in.
      All teams are obliged to fill online registration (http://registration.waf-armwrestling.com) form and send their registration forms (PDF file) to the General Secretary of EAF until 30th of April 2017. The registration order depends on the first online registration time if the registration form (PDF file) was sent to the General Secretary.

      Multiple entries registration:
      Juniors 18 years cannot register in Youth 21 year classes.
      Juniors 18 years can register in Seniors classes.
      Juniors 21 years can register in Seniors classes.
      Masters cannot register in Grand Masters or Seniors Grand Masters classes.
      Masters, Grand Masters and Senior Grand Masters can register in Seniors classes.
      Disabled athletes can register in any able athlete’s classes.
      Fees paid due wrong registration of multiple entries will not be refunded.

      Fees:
      Annual membership:200 Euro / member
      Senior fee:30 Euro per class per hand
      Junior fee:15 Euro per class per hand

      1st Weigh-in Monday 15th May 2017, 09:00 at Novotel Hotel (all juniors, all masters, all disabled).
      2nd Weigh-in Thursday 18th May, 09:00 at the Venue (all seniors).

      The weigh-in order depends on the receiving times of the registration forms. A schedule will be available 7 days before the weigh-in.
      The first received registration form receives the right to be first at the weigh-in and so on. Team Captain will be present with the Team to answer any questions.
      Each competitor will have the passport or ID with picture. Birthday and citizenship should be deductible from those documents.
      Each team captain will prepare the team for weigh-in in the following order:
      Ladies 50, 55, 60 kg and continue...
      Men 55, 60, 65 kg and continue...

      Please note:
      If a competitor does not make weight, they have until 15:00 to make weight.
      A test scale will be made available for competitors.
      A competitor only has two shots at official weigh-in scale.
      A competitor may only weigh-in between other countries.
      A competitor may weigh-in to their normal weight or register one weight class higher.

      Official Event Badges:
      Once the competitor has weighed-in, they will have a picture taken for their Official Competitor Badge.
      The competitor can then leave the Weigh-in area.
      The Team Captain will wait until all the team pictures will be taken.
      Once the full Team is completed the Team Captain will receive all competitor badges at the evening of the weight in day.
      Any Team Officials (Referee, Presidents and Coach) with a Country must be present at Weighin to have photo and badge prepared. Badges must be worn all the time during competitions days.

      WEIGH-IN PROCEDURE FOR ATHLETES
      1. Photocopy Passport / ID
      Each competitor must have at weigh in:
      a. Original passport + copy
      b. Weigh-in ticket received at Team Registration
      2. Undress before weighing (if necessary)
      3. Weigh-in
      4. Go to free computer for photo
      5. Take photo, look in the camera
      6. Dress and you are good to go
      7. The badges will be distributed by Team Captains

      The classification and weigh-in will be held on Monday 15 May 2017 starting 09:00 at the Novotel Hotel.
      It is the responsibility of the teams that athletes who have to be classified arrive in time for the classification session.
      Classifiers will not accept in the schedule teams arriving on classification day.
      Classification will only be held for official participants of the championship.
      For athletes that need to be classified, a medical intake form, translated in English, is mandatory. It must be emailed to the chief classifier by 30th of April 2017 at classification@waf-armwrestling.com
      Should this information not be submitted by email before this date, the athlete will not be classified and therefore, will not be eligible to participate in the Championship.
      There will be only 1 panel of VI classifier. In case of protest, there will not be possible to have a new classification on place. It would be done on another event with a VI classification session.
      CLASSIFICATION TRAINING
      Sunday 14th of May 2017, 12:00 p.m. at Novotel Hotel – Training, testing and certification. The course is open to any interested person with a medical or physiotherapy/ sports Science backgrounds who wish to become classifiers. Trainee classifiers who wish to complete their International Classifiers training will be required to attend other WAF competitions. Coaches and other trainers who are interested in classification may attend for information and education purposes.
  • Weitere Informationen:

    2017 European Armwrestling & Para-Armwrestling Championship


    LOCATION: “Spodek” Sports and Entertainment Arena ► Google Maps

    Aleja W. Korfantego 35
    40-005 Katowice
    www.spodekkatowice.pl/en/

     

    Saturday, May 13, 2017

    • All day - Team arrivals


    Sunday, May 14, 2017

    • Team arrivals

    • 09:00 a.m. - Novotel - Team Registration

    • 12:00 p.m. - Novotel - Classification Seminar


    Monday, May 15, 2017

    • 09:00 a.m. - Novotel - Weigh-in: Juniors 18, Youth 21, all Master classes

    • 09:00 a.m. - Novotel - Classification & Weigh-in: Disabled Athlete Evalution & Classification

    • 10:00 a.m. - Katowice - Referee Seminar

    • 05:00 p.m. - Novotel - Technical Meeting

    • 06:30 p.m. - Novotel - Congres Meeting


    Tuesday, May 16, 2017

    • 9:00 a.m. - Venue - Opening Ceremonies (Teams Presentation)

    • 09:30 a.m. - Venue - Qualification LEFT ARM: Juniors 18, Youth 21, all Master, Grand Master, Senior Grand Master

    • 04:30 p.m. - Venue - Finals, awards


    Anti-dopingWednesday, May 17, 2017

    • 09:00 a.m. - Venue - Qualification RIGHT ARM: Juniors 18, Youth 21, all Master, Grand Master, Senior Grand Master

    • 04:30 p.m. - Venue - Finals, awards


    Anti-dopingThursday, May 18, 2017

    • 09:00 a.m. - Venue - Weigh-in: Senior

    • 09:00 a.m. - Venue - Qualification LEFT ARM: Disabled Junior & Senior

    • 11:30 a.m. - Venue - Finals, awards (Left arm: Disabled)

    • 12:00 p.m. - Venue - 2nd Referee Seminar Venue

    • 02:30 p.m. - Venue - Qualification RIGHT ARM: Disabled Junior & Senior

    • 04:30 p.m. - Venue - Finals, awards (Right arm: Disabled)


    Anti-dopingFriday, May 19, 2017


      • 09:00 a.m. - Venue - Qualification LEFT ARM: Seniors

      • 04:30 p.m. - Venue - Finals, awards



    Anti-doping

    Saturday, May 20, 2017


      • 09:00 a.m. - Venue - Qualification RIGHT ARM: Seniors

      • 04:30 p.m. - Venue - Finals, awards



    Anti-doping

    • 09:00 p.m. - Venue - Closing Ceremonies


    Sunday, May 21, 2017

    • All day - Teams departure

























































































































































































































    14.05.2017 Sunday Location
    09:00 Team registration Novotel
    12:00 Classification Seminar Novotel
    15.05.2017 Monday  
    09:00 Weigh-in Juniors Masters, Room 1 Novotel
    09:00 Weigh-in Juniors Masters, Room 2 Novotel
    09:00 Classification for disabled athletes Novotel
    10:00 Referee Seminar Katowice
    17:00 Technical Meeting Novotel
    18:30 Congress Meeting Novotel
    16.05.2017 Tuesday  
    09:00 Opening Ceremony Venue
    09:30 LEFT – Juniors & Master Venue
    16:30 Finals, awards Venue
    17:30 Anti-doping Venue
    17.05.2017 Wednesday  
    09:00 RIGHT – Juniors & Masters Venue
    16:30 Finals, awards Venue
    17:30 Anti-doping Venue
    18.05.2017 Thursday  
    09:00 Weigh-in Seniors, Room 1 Venue
    09:00 Weigh-in Seniors, Room 2 Venue
    09:00 LEFT arm disabled Venue
    11:30 Finals Venue
    12:00 Referee Seminar 2nd Venue
    14:30 RIGHT arm disabled Venue
    16:30 Finals, awards Venue
    17:30 Anti-doping Venue
    19.05.2017 Friday  
    09:00 LEFT arm – SENIORS Venue
    16:30 Finals, awards Venue
    17:30 Anti-doping Venue
    20.05.2017 Saturday  
    09:00 RIGHT arm – SENIORS Venue
    16:30 Finals, awards Venue
    17:30 Anti-doping Venue
    21:00 Closing Ceremonies

    Source: eaf-armwrestling.com


    More info about the event you will find on euroarm2017.com

25.02.2017 — 5th Strongest Arm of Drenthe

  • Veranstaltungsort: De Wenning in Pesse, ontmoetingscentrum
    Veldbrake 5, 7933 PW Pesse, Drenthe, Netherlands
  • Ausrichter: Armwrestling Club Drenthe
    Dutch Armwrestling Federation
  • Registrierung:
    • 15.00 Uhr bis 17.00 Uhr
  • Startgebühren:
    • Kosten : 1 Arm 20 euro , 2e of meer 10 euro.
  • Gewichtsklassen:
    • Klassen: Damen Open
      Herren -70 kg , - 80 kg , - 90 kg en + 90 kg.
      Amateurs Open.